Fixtures/Results Rising Stars
Fixtures/Results Under 7's
fixtures/Results Under 8's
fixtures/Results Under 9's
fixtures/results Under 9's Sunday
fixtures/Results Under 10's
fixtures/Results Under 11's
fixtures/Results Under 12's
Fixtures/Results Under 13/14's Mixed
Fixtures/Results Under 15's
 

Radley Tournament 2021
Under 7s Tables & Results


Under 7s Group 1 Table
 TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
 Radley Youth 6 2 2 2 5 4 1 10
 Goring Robins Red 6 0 4 2 3 8 -5 7
 Garden City A 6 1 2 3 4 7 -3 7
 Woodley Zebras Red 6 5 1 0 10 1 9 17
 Coventry Sphinx 6 4 1 1 8 1 7 13
 Burnham Juniors 6 0 3 3 2 6 -4 5
 Kennington A 6 2 1 3 2 6 -4 7

Pitch 4 Fixtures 09:00 Start Group 1
 TEAM FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 0900 Radley Youth 0 Coventry Sphinx 1 
 0910 Goring Robins 1 Burnham Juniors 1 
 0920 Garden City A 0 Kennington A 1 
 0930 Woodley Zebras Red 2 Burnham Juniors 0 
 0940 Radley Youth 1 Goring Robins 1 
 0950 Garden City A 0 Coventry Sphinx 2 
 1000 Kennington A 0 Woodley Zebras Red 4 
 1010 Radley Youth 1 Garden City A 2 
 1020 Woodley Zebras Red 1 Goring Robins Red 0 
 1030 Kennington A 1 Burnham Juniors 0 
 1040 Coventry Sphinx 4 Goring Robins Red 0 
 1050 Radley Youth 1 Woodley Zebras Red 1 
 1100 Garden City A 1 Burnham Juniors 1 
 1110 Kennington A 0 Goring Robins Red 0 
 1120 Burnham Juniors 0 Coventry Sphinx 0 
 1130 Radley Youth 1 Kennington A 0 
 1140 Coventry Sphinx 0 Woodley Zebras Red 1 
 1150 Goring Robins Red 1 Garden City A 1 
 1200 Burnham Juniors 0 Radley Youth 1 
 1210 Coventry Sphinx 1 Kennington A 0 
 1220 Garden City A 0 Woodley Zebras A 1 


Under 7s Group 2 Table
 TEAM PLAYED WONDRAWN  LOST GF GA GD POINTS
 Radley United 6 1 1 4 3 8 -5 4
 Thatcham Panthers 63 2 1 4 2 2 11
 Garden City B 6 5 0 1 12 4 8 15
 Woodley Zebras White 6 0 3 3 1 7 -6 3
 Oxford Blackbirds 6 5 1 0 8 0 8 16
 Kennington B  6 0 2 4 2 8 -6 3
 Kidlington Tigers 6 2 1 3 6 8 -2 8

Pitch 5 Fixtures 09.00 Start Group 2

 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 0900 Radley United 0 Oxford Blackbirds 1 
 0910 Thatcham Panthers 1 Kennington B 0 
 0920 Garden City B 3 Kidlington Tigers 0 
 0930 Woodley Zebras White 0 Kennington B 0 
 0940 Radley United 0 Thatcham Panthers 2 
 0950 Garden City B 0 Oxford Blackbirds 2 
 1000 Kidlington Tigers 2 Woodley Zebras White 1 
 1010 Radley United 0 Garden City B 2 
 1020 Woodley Zebras White 0 Thatcham Panthers 0 
 1030 Kidlington Tigers 1 Kennington B 1 
 1040 Oxford Blackbirds 0 Thatcham Panthers 0 
 1050 Radley United  0 Woodley Zebras White 0 
 1100 Garden City B 2 Kennington B 1 
 1110 Kidlington Tigers 0 Thatcham Panthers 1 
 1120 Kennington B 0 Oxford Blackbirds 2 
 1130 Radley United 1 Kidlington Tigers 3 
 1140 Oxford Blackbirds 2 Woodley Zebras White 0 
 1150 Thatcham Panthers 0 Garden City B 2 
 1200 Kennington B 0 Radley United 2 
 1210 Oxford Blackbirds 1 Kidlington Tigers 0 
 1220 Garden City B 3 Woodley Zebras White 0 

CUP SEMI FINAL-Top two each Group
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH 
 1240 Woodley Zebras Red 2 Garden City B 0 4
 1240 Oxford Blackbirds  0 Coventry Sphinx 1 5

CUP FINAL- winners of semi final
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 1315Woodley Zebras Red4Coventry Sphinx04



 
HOME | about us | teams | news | results | match reports | contact | FORUM | links | CODE OF CONDUCT | NEWSLETTER
info@radleyfc.co.uk : Web Design & Content Management System by fat media © 2008