Fixtures/Results Rising Stars
Fixtures/Results Under 7's
fixtures/Results Under 8's
fixtures/Results Under 9's
fixtures/Results Under 10's
fixtures/Results Under 11's
fixtures/Results Under 12's
fixtures/Results Under 13's
fixtures/Results Under 14's
 

Radley Tournament 2019
Under 7s Tables & Results


Under 7s Group 1 Table
 TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
 Radley Youth 5 3 1 1 8 3 5 11
 Grove Challengers 5 2 1 2 3 4 -1 8
 Cumnor Minors 5 0 1 4 0 7 -7 1
 Bure Park 5 3 1 1 6 5 1 11
 Abingdon Youth Greens 5 0 1 4 0 6 -6 1
 Summertown Gladiators 5 4 1 0 9 1  8
 14

Pitch 1 Fixtures 09:00 Start Group 1

TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 09:00 Radley Youth 4 Bure Park 0
 1
 09.10 Grove  1 Abingdon Youth Green 0
 1
 09.20 Cumnor Minors 0 Summertown Gladiators 2 1
 09.30 Radley Youth 1 Grove 1 1
 09.40 Cumnor Minors 0 Bure Park 3 1
 09.50 Abingdon Youth Green 0 Summertown Gladiators 2 1
 10.00 Radley Youth 1 Cumnor Minors 0 1
 10.10 Grove 0 Summertown Gladiators 2 1
 10.20 Bure Park 1 Abingdon Youth Green 0 1
 10.30 Radley Youth 0 Summertown Gladiators 2 1
 10.40 Cumnor Minors 0 Abingdon Youth Green 0 1
 10.50 Grove 0 Bure Park 1 1
 11.00 Radley Youth 2 Abingdon Youth Green 0 1
 11.10 Bure Park 1 Summertown Gladiators 1 1
 11.20 Grove 1 Cumnor Minors 0 1


PLATE SEMI FINAL GROUP 1
3rd-6th Place of Group 1
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE  PITCH
 11.45 Bure Park 1 Cumnor Minors 0 1
 12.00 Grove Challengers 2 Abingdon Youth Greens 0 1

CUP FINAL GROUP 1
1st & 2nd Group 1
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAMSCORE  PITCH
 12.15 Summertown Gladiators 1 Radley Youth 0 1


PLATE FINAL GROUP 1
Winner Plate Semi Final Group 1
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 12.30 Bure Park 0 Grove Challengers 1 1

Under 7s Group 2 Table
 TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
 Wantage FC 5 1 1 3 3 3 -0 4
 Benson 5 4 0 1 9 2 7 12
 Summertown Samurias 5 1 1 3 1 7 -6 4
 Kidlington Comets 5 2 1 2 3 2 1 7
 Abingdon United 5 0 1 4 0 15 -15 1
 Harwell & Hendred Blue 5 5 0 0 13 0 13 15
*Wantage FC have replaced Radley United

Pitch 2 Fixtures 09.00 Start Group 2

 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 09.00 Wantage 0 Kidlington Comets 0 2
 09.10 Benson 4 Abingdon Utd 0 2
 09.20 Summertown Samurias 0 Harwell & Hendred Blue 3 2
 09.30 Wantage 0 Benson 1 2
 09.40 Summertown Samurias 0 Kidlington Comets 1 2
 09.50 Abingdon Utd 0 Harwell & Hendred Blue 6 2  
 10.00 Wantage 0 Summertown Samurias 1 2
 10.10 Benson 0 Harwell & Hendred Blue 2 2
 10.20 Kidlington Comets 2 Abingdon Utd 0 2 
 10.30 Wantage 0 Harwell & Hendred Blue 1 2
 10.40 Summertown Samurias 0 Abingdon Utd 0 2
 10.50 Benson 1 Kidlington Comets 0 2 
 11.00 Wantage 3 Abingdon Utd 0 2
 11.10 Kidlington Comets 0 Harwell & Hendred Blue 1 2
 11.20 Benson 3 Summertown Samurias 0 2

PLATE SEMI FINAL GROUP 2
3rd-6th Place of Group 2
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 11.45 Kidlington Comets 3 Abingdon United 0 2
 12.00 Wantage FC 1 Summertown Samurais 0 2

CUP FINAL GROUP 2
1st & 2nd Group 2
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 12.15 Harwell & Hendred Blue 1 Benson 0 2

PLATE FINAL GROUP 2
Winner Plate Semi Final Group 2
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 12.30 Kidlington Comets 2 Wantage 1 2

Under 7s Group 3 Table
 TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
 Summertown Warriers 6 2 3 1 6 2 4 10
 Abingdon Youth 6 3 3 0 10 3 7 13
 Ardington & Lockinge 6 0 0 6 1 28 -27 0
 Summertown Titans 6 2 4 0 11 0 11 10
 Thatcham Tornados Stripes 6 2 31 15 4 11 10
 Pangbourne Hurricanes 6 1 0 5 1 16-15 3
 Oxford Blackbirds 6 3 3 0 9 1 8 13


Pitch 5 Fixtures 09.00 Start Group 3

 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 09.00 Summertown Warriers 0 Thatcham Tornados  0 5
 09.10 Abingdon Youth 2 Pangbourne Hurricanes 0 5
 09.20 Ardington & Lockinge 0 Oxford Blackbirds 5 5
 09.30 Summertown Titans 2 Pangbourne Hurricanes 0 5
 09.40 Summertown Warriers 1 Abingdon Youth 1 5
 09.50 Ardington & Lockinge 0 Thatcham Tornados 5 5
 10.00 Oxford Blackbirds 0 Summertown Titans 0 5
 10.10 Summertown Warriers 3 Ardington & Lockinge 0 5
 10.20 Summertown Titans 0 Abingdon Youth 0 5
 10.30 Oxford Blackbirds 2 Pangbourne Hurricanes 0 5
 10.40 Thatcham Tornados 1 Abingdon Youth 2 5
 10.50 Summertown Warriers 0 Summertown Titans 0 5
 11.00 Ardington & Lockinge 0 Pangbourne Hurricanes 1 5
 11.10 Oxford Blackbirds 0 Abingdon Youth 0 5
 11.20 Pangbourne Hurricanes 0 Thatcham Tornados 8 5
 11.30 Summertown Warriers 0 Oxford Blackbirds 1 5
 11.40 Thatcham Tornados  0 Summertown Titans 0 5
 11.50 Abingdon Youth 5 Ardington & Lockinge 1 5
 12.00 Pangbourne Hurricanes 0 Summertown Warriers 2 5
 12.10 Thatcham Tornados  1 Oxford Blackbirds 1 5
 12.20 Ardington & Lockinge 0 Summertown Titans 9 5

PLATE SEMI FINAL GROUP 3
3rd-6th Place of Group3
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 12.45 Thatcham Tornadoes  Pangbourne Hurricanes  1
 12.45 Summertown Titans  Summertown Warriors  2

CUP FINAL GROUP 3
1st & 2nd Group 3
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORESECOND NAMED TEAM  SCORE PITCH
 13.00 Oxford Blackbirds 1 Abingdon Youth 0 1

PLATE FINAL GROUP 3
Winners of Plate Semi Finals
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 13.15     1


THIS HAS BEEN SANCTIONED BY CHRIS COLE, COMPETITIONS CO-ORDINATOR, BERKS & BUCKS FA

 
HOME | about us | teams | news | results | match reports | contact | FORUM | links | CODE OF CONDUCT | NEWSLETTER
info@radleyfc.co.uk : Web Design & Content Management System by fat media © 2008