Fixtures/Results Rising Stars
Fixtures/Results Under 7's
fixtures/Results Under 8's
fixtures/Results Under 9's
fixtures/Results Under 10's
fixtures/Results Under 11's
fixtures/Results Under 12's
fixtures/Results Under 13's
fixtures/Results Under 14's
 

Radley Tournament 2018
Under 8s Tables & Results

Under 8s Group 1 Table
TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
Radley Youth 6 2 2 267 -1 10
Bicester Town Colts Red 6 3 0 3 5 6 -1 9
Brackley Athletic 6 2 2 2 3 5 -2 8
Kennington Athletic Yellow 6 3 1 2 9 4 5 11
Summertown Stars Lions 6 3 2 1 8 6 2 12
BYE        
Banbury United 6 51 012 210 17
         

Pitch 3 Fixtures 09:00 start
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 09.00 RADLEY YOUTH 1 SUMMERTOWN LIONS 1 3
 09.10 BICESTER COLTS RED 2 BYE 0 3
 09.20 BRACKLEY ATHLETIC 0 BANBURY UNITED 3 3
 09.30 KENNINGTON YELLOW 2 BYE 0 3
 09.40 RADLEY YOUTH 2 BICESTER COLTS RED 1 3
 09.50 BRACKLEY ATHLETIC 0 SUMMERTOWN LIONS 0 3
 10.00 BANBURY UNITED 1 KENNINGTON YELLOW 1 3
 10.10 RADLEY YOUTH 1 BRACKLEY ATHLETIC 1 3
 10.20 KENNINGTON YELLOW 2 BICESTER COLTS RED 0 3
 10.30 BANBURY UNITED 2 BYE 0 3
 10.40 SUMMERTOWN LIONS 2 BICESTER COLTS RED 0 3
 10.50 RADLEY YOUTH 0 KENNINGTON YELLOW 3 3
 11.00 BRACKLEY ATHLETIC 2 BYE 0 3
 11.10 BANBURY UNITED 1 BICESTER COLTS RED 0 3
 11.20 BYE 0 SUMMERTOWN  LIONS 2 3
 11.30 RADLEY YOUTH 0 BANBURY UNITED 1 3
 11.40 SUMMERTOWN LIONS 2 KENNINGTON YELLOW 1 3
 11.50 BICESTER TOWN REDS 1 BRACKLEY ATHLETIC 0 3
 12.00 BYE 0 RADLEY YOUTH2
 3
 12.10 SUMMERTOWN LIONS 1 BANBURY UNITED 4 3
 12.20 BRACKLEY ATHLETIC 1 KENNINGTON YELLOW 0 3

Under 8s Group 2 Table
TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
Grove Challengers 6 2 4 0 5 3 2 12
Bicester Town Colts Black 6 0 5 1 79 -2 11
Kennington Athletic Green  6 3 2 1 7 4 3 14
Faringdon Town Red 6 0 3 3 2 6 -4 5
Berinsfield FC 6 0 3 3 0 4 -3 3
Launton FC 6 3 2 1 5 2 3 11
Oxford Blackbirds Rangers 63 1 2 4 3 2 11
         

Pitch 4 fixtures  09:00 Start
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 09.00 GROVE CHALLENGERS 1 BERINSFIELD  0 4
 09.10 BICESTER COLTS BLACK 0 LAUNTON FC 2 4
 09.20 KENNINGTON GREEN 0 BLACKBIRDS RANGERS 1 4 
 09.30 FARINGDON RED 0 LAUNTON FC 2 4
 09.40 GROVE  CHALLENGERS 2 BICESTER COLTS BLACK 2 4
 09.50 KENNINGTON GREEN 1 BERINSFIELD 0 4
 10.00 BLACKBIRDS RANGERS 1 FARINGDON RED 0 4
 10.10 GROVE CHALLENGERS 0 KENNINGTON GREEN 0 4
 10.20 FARINGDON RED1
 BICESTER COLTS BLACK1
 4
 10.30 BLACKBIRDS RANGERS 0 LAUNTON FC 1 4
 10.40 BERINSFIELD 0 BICESTER COLTS BLACK 0 4
 10.50 GROVE CHALLENGERS 1 FARINGDON RED 1 4
 11.00 KENNINGTON GREEN 2 LAUNTON FC 0 4
 11.10 BLACKBIRDS RANGERS 1 BICESTER COLTS BLACK 1 4
 11.20 LAUNTON FC 0 BERINSFIELD 0 4
 11.30 GROVE CHALLENGERS 1 BLACKBIRDS RANGERS 0 4
 11.40 BERINSFIELD 0 FARINGDON RED 0 4
 11.50 BICESTER COLTS BLACK  3 KENNINGTON GREEN 3 4
 12.00 LAUNTON FC 0 GROVE CHALLENGERS 0 4
 12.10 BERINSFIELD 0 BLACKBIRDS RANGERS 1 4 
 12.20 KENNINGTON GREEN 1 FARINGDON RED 0 4

Under 8s Group 3 Table
TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
St Edmunds 6 4 1 1 63 2 14
Faringdon Town Black 6 1 3 2 6 60 8
Quarry Rovers 6 4 115 3 2 14
Kidlington Cavaliers 6 1 3 2 3 6 -2 5
Ducklington 6 3 1 2 85311
Harwell & Hendred Blues 6 0 0 6 1 11 -10 0
Mansfield Road  6 3 1 2 8 2 6 11
         

Pitch 5 Fixtures 09:00 Start
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 09.00 ST EDMUNDS 1 DUCKLINGTON 0 5
 09.10 FARINGDON BLACK 3 H & H BLUE 1 5
 09.20 QUARRY ROVERS 1 MANSFIELD ROAD 0 5
 09.30 KIDLINGTON CAVALIERS 1 H & H BLUE 0 5
 09.40 ST EDMUNDS 1 FARINGDON BLACK 0 5
 09.50 QUARRY ROVERS 0 DUCKLINGTON 2 5
 10.00 MANSFIELD 2 KIDLINGTON CAVALIERS 0 5
 10.10 ST EDMUNDS 0 QUARRY ROVERS 1 5
 10.20 KIDLINGTON CAVALIERS 0 FARINGDON BLACK 0 5
 10.30 MANSFIELD 2 H & H BLUE 0 5
 10.40 DUCKLINGTON 2 FARINGDON BLACK 1 5
 10.50 ST EDMUNDS 1 KIDLINGTON CAVALIERS 1 5
 11.00 QUARRY ROVERS 1 H & H BLUE 0 5
 11.10 MANSFIELD ROAD 1 FARINGDON BLACK 1 5
 11.20 H & H BLUE 0 DUCKLINGTON 3 5 
 11.30 ST EDMUNDS 2 MANSFIELD ROAD 1 5
 11.40 DUCKLINGTON 1 KIDLINGTON CAVALIERS 1 5
 11.50 FARINGDON BLACK 1 QUARRY ROVERS 1 5
 12.00 H & H BLUE 0 ST EDMUNDS 1 5
 12.10  DUCKLINGTON 0 MANSFIELD ROAD 2 5
 12.20 QUARRY ROVERS 1 KIDLINGTON CAVALIERS 0 5

SEMI FINAL CUP - Top 4 over 3 Groups
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAME TEAM SCORE PITCH
 12.50 Banbury 1 St Edmunds 2 3
 12.50 Kennington 0 Quarry Rovers 4 4

SEMI FINAL PLATE - 5th, 6th, 7th & 8th placed over 3 Groups
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECON NAMED TEAM SCOREPITCH 
 12.40 Summertown 0 Mansfield 2 3
 12.40 Grove 1 Kennington 0 4

FINAL PLATE - winners of the Plate Semi Finals
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 13.00 Mansfield 1 Grove 0 3

FINAL MAIN CUP - winners of the Cup Semi Finals
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 13.00 Banbury 1 Quarry Rovers 2 4

THIS HAS BEEN SANCTIONED BY CHRIS COLE, COMPETITIONS CO-ORDINATOR, BERKS & BUCKS FA
 
HOME | about us | teams | news | results | match reports | contact | FORUM | links | CODE OF CONDUCT | NEWSLETTER
info@radleyfc.co.uk : Web Design & Content Management System by fat media © 2008