Fixtures/Results Rising Stars
Fixtures/Results Under 7's
fixtures/Results Under 8's
fixtures/Results Under 9's
fixtures/Results Under 10's
fixtures/Results Under 11's
fixtures/Results Under 12's
fixtures/Results Under 13's
fixtures/Results Under 14's
 

Radley Tournament 2018
Under 9s Table & Results


Under 9s Group 1 Table
TEAMPLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
Radley Youth 6 1 1 4 2 6 -4 4
Europa Titans Yellow 6 1 1 4 27 -5 4
Headington Youth Yellow 6 4 1 1 7 25 14
Bullingdon 6 2 3 15 2 3 10
Mansfield Road BYE NA       
Kingston Colts  6 4 1 15 1 4 13
Greater Leys 6 4 2  7 25 15
Botley Boys & Girls 6 3 12 7 4 3 11

Pitch 1 Fixtures 14:00 Start
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 14.00 RADLEY YOUTH HEADINGTON YELLOW 2 1
 14.10 EUROPA TITANS YELLOW 0 BULLINGDON 0 1
 14.20 MANSFIELD ROAD 0 KINGSTON COLTS 2 1
 14.30 GREATER LEYS 2 BOTLEY BOYS & GIRLS 1 1
 14.40 RADLEY YOUTH 0 BULLINGDON 2 1
 14.50 HEADINGTON YOUTH 3
 EUROPA TITANS YELLOW 0 1
 15.00 MANSFIELD ROAD 0 GREATER LEYS 2 1
 15.10 BOTLEY BOYS & GIRLS 0 KINGSTON COLTS 1 1
 15.20 RADLEY YOUTH 2 MANSFIELD ROAD 0 1
 15.30 EUROPA TITANS YELLOW 0 GREATER LEYS 1 1
 15.40 BULLINGDON 0 HEADINGTON YELLOW 1
 15.50 BOTLEY BOYS & GIRLS 1 RADLEY YOUTH 0 1
 16.00 KINGSTON COLTS 0 HEADINGTON YELLOW 1 1
 16.10 BULLINGDON 2 MANSFIELD ROAD 0 1
 16.20 EUROPA TITANS YELLOW 0 BOTLEY BOYS & GIRLS 2 1
 16.30 GREATER LEYS 0 RADLEY YOUTH 0 1
 16.40 KINGSTON COLTS 0 BULLINGDON 0 1
 16.50 HEADINGTON YELLOW 1 BOTLEY BOYS & GIRLS 1 1
 17.00 MANSFIELD ROAD 0 EUROPA TITANS YELLOW 2 1
 17.10 GREATER LEYS 1 BULLINGDON 1 1
 17.20 KINGSTON COLTS 1 RADLEY YOUTH 0 1
 17.30 HEADINGTON YELLOW 0 GREATER LEYS 1 1
 17.40 MANSFIELD ROAD 0 BOTLEY BOYS & GIRLS 2 1
 17.50 EUROPA TITANS YELLOW 0 KINGSTON COLTS 1 1

Under 9s Group 2 Table
TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
Ducklington FC 6 4 1 15 23 13
Kingston Colts Stars 6 3 2 1 103 7 12
Europa Titans Blue 6 1 1 4 3 6-3 5
Headington Youth Blue 6 51  12 12 16
Abingdon Youth Orange 6 1 1 4 2 12- 10 4
Faringdon Town 6 3  3 4 5- 19
Oxford Blackbirds 6 2 4  4 13 10
Florence Park BYE NA       

Pitch 2 Fixtures 14:00 Start
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCOREPITCH 
 14.00 DUCKLINGTON 1 EUROPA TITANS BLUE 0 2
 14.10 KINGSTON COLTS STARS 0 HEADINGTON BLUE 1 2
 14.20 ABINGDON ORANGE 0 FARINGDON 1 2
 14.30 OXFORD BLACKBIRDS 2 FLORENCE PARK 0 2
 14.40  DUCKLINGTON 0 HEADINGTON BLUE 2 2
 14.50 EUROPA TITABS BLUE 1 KINGSTON COLTS STARS 1 2
 15.00 ABINGDON ORANGE 0 OXFORD BLACKBIRDS 0 2 
 15.10 FLORENCE PARK 0 FARINGDON
 2 2
 15.20 DUCKLINGTON FC 2 ABINGDON ORANGE 0 2
 15.30 KINGSTON COLTS STARS 0 OXFORD BLACKBIRDS 0 2
 15.40 HEADINGTON BLUE 2 EUROPA TITANS BLUE 0 2
 15.50 FLORENCE PARK 0 DUCKLINGTON 2 2
 16.00 FARINGDON 1 EUROPA TITANS BLUE 0 2
 16.10 HEADINGTON BLUE 5 ABINGDON ORANGE 0 2
 16.20 KINGSTON COLTS STARS 2 FLORENCE PARK 0 2
 16.30 OXFORD BLACKBIRDS 0 DUCKLINGTON 0 2 
 16.40 FARINGDON 0 HEADINGTON BLUE 2 2
 16.50 EUROPA TITANS BLUE 2 FLORENCE PARK 0 2
 17.00 ABINGDON ORANGE 0 KINGSTON COLTS STARS 4 2
 17.10 OXFORD BLACKBIRDS 0 HEADINGTON BLUE 0 2
 17.20 FARINGDON 0 DUCKLINGTON FC 1 2
 17.30 EUROPA TITANS BLUE 0 OXFORD BLACKBIRDS 1 2 
 17.40 ABINGDON ORANGE 2 FLORENCE PARK 0 2
 17.50 KINGSTON COLTS STARS 2 FARINGDON 0 2

PLATE SEMI FINAL -5th, 6th,7th & 8th place in the table

 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 18.10 Kingston Colts  Oxford Blackbirds  1
 18.10 Kingston Colts Stars 0 Botley Boys/Girls 2

CUP SEMI-FINAL -1st, 2nd,3rd,4th place in the table

 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAMSCORE PITCH
 18.20 Greater Leys 4 Ducklington 13
 18.20 Headington Youth Blue 1 Headington Youth Yellow 0 4

PLATE FINAL -Winners of the Plate Semi-Final

 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 18.30   Botley Boys/Girls  1

CUP FINAL -Winners of the Cup Semi-Final

 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 18.40 Greater Leys  Headington Youth Blue  1


 
HOME | about us | teams | news | results | match reports | contact | FORUM | links | CODE OF CONDUCT | NEWSLETTER
info@radleyfc.co.uk : Web Design & Content Management System by fat media © 2008