Fixtures/Results Rising Stars
Fixtures/Results Under 7's
fixtures/Results Under 8's
fixtures/Results Under 9's
fixtures/results Under 9's Sunday
fixtures/Results Under 10's
fixtures/Results Under 11's
fixtures/Results Under 12's
Fixtures/Results Under 13/14's Mixed
Fixtures/Results Under 15's
 

Radley Tournament 2021
Under 10s Tables & Results

Grove Black replaced Didcot Town Spartans Group 3

Under 10s Group 1 Table
 TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
 Radley Youth 6 1 0 5 1 7 -7 3
 Central 6 2 3 1 1 1 0 10
 Didcot Town Whites 6 3 3 0 3 0 3 12
 Oxford City Blue 6 2 2 2 5 2 3 8
 Leon Barnett 6 2 4 0 2 0 2 10
 Harwell & Hendred 6 2 3 1 42 2 9
 Henley Lions 6 1 1 4 58 -3 5

Pitch 1 Fixtures 14:00 Start Group 1
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 1400 Radley Youth 0 Leon Barnett 1 1
 1410 Central 0 Harwell & Hendred 2 1
 1420 Didcot Town Whites 1 Henley Lions 0 1
 1430 Oxford City Blue 0 Harwell & Hendred 0 1
 1440 Radley Youth 0 Central 1 1
 1450 Didcot Town Whites 0 Leon Barnett 0 1
 1500 Henley Lions 0 Oxford City Blue 3 1
 1510 Radley Youth 0 Didcot Town Whites 1 1
 1520 Oxford City Blue 0 Central 1 1
 1530 Henley Lions 1 Harwell & Hendred 2 1
 1540 Leon Barnett 0 Central 0 1
 1550 Radley Youth 0 Oxford City Blue 2 1
 1600 Didcot Town Whites 0 Harwell & Hendred 0 1
 1610 Henley Lions 1 Central 1 1
 1620 Harwell & Hendred 0 Leon Barnett 0 1
 1630 Radley Youth 0 Henley Lions 3 1
 1640 Leon Barnett 0 Oxford City Blue 0 1
 1650 Central 0 Didcot Town Whites 0 1
 1700 Harwell & Hendred 0 Radley Youth 1 1
 1710 Leon Barnett 1 Henley Lions 0 1
 1720 Didcot Town Whites 1 Oxford City Blue 0 1

Under 10s Group 2 Table
 TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
 Radley United 6 1 2 3 1 5 -4 5
 Clanfield 6 6 0 0 12 0 12 18
 Tower Hill 6 0 2 4 1 5 -4 3
 Cumnor Minors White 6 4 1 1 4 1 3 13
 AFC Newbury Red 6 0 4 2 0 6 -6 4
 Faringdon Town 6 1 3 2 26 -4 7
 Bampton A 6 3 0 3 6 3 3 9

Pitch 2 Fixtures 14:00 Start Group 2
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 1400 Radley United 0 AFC Newbury Red 0 2
 1410 Clanfield 4 Faringdon Town 0 2
 1420 Tower Hill 0 Bampton Town A 1 2
 1430 Cumnor Minors White 1 Faringdon Town 0 2
 1440 Radley United 0 Clanfield 2 2
 1450 Tower Hill 0 AFC Newbury Red 0 2
 1500 Bampton Town A 0 Cumnor Minors White 1 2
 1510 Radley United 1 Tower Hill 0 2
 1520 Cumnor Minors White 0 Clanfield 1 2
 1530 Bampton Town A 0 Faringdon Town  1 2
 1540 AFC Newbury Red 0 Clanfield 3 2
 1550 Radley United 0 Cumnor Minors White 1 2
 1600 Tower Hill 1 Faringdon Town 1 2
 1610 Bampton Town A 0 Clanfield 1 2
 1620 Faringdon Town  0 AFC Newbury Red 0 2
 1630 Radley United 0 Bampton Town A 2 2
 1640 AFC Newbury Red 0 Cumnor Minors White 0 2
 1650 Clanfield 1 Tower Hill 0 2
 1700 Faringdon Town 0 Radley United 0 2
 1710 AFC Newbury Red 0 Bampton Town A 3 2
 1720 Tower Hill 0 Cumnor Minors White 1 2

Under 10s Group 3 Table
 TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
 Radley FC 6 1 3 2 1 3 -2 6
 Grove Black 6 0 2 4 0 5 -5 2
 Quarry Rovers 6 0 3 3 1 3 -2 6
 Grove White 6 1 3 2 1 3 -2 6
 Carterton Rangers 6 2 2 2 2 2 0 8
 Bicester Town Colts 6 5 1 0 8 0 8 16
 Bampton Town B 6 3 2 1 4 1 3 11


Pitch 3 Fixtures 14.00 Start Group 3
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE  SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 1400 Radley FC 0 Carterton Rangers 0 3
 1410 Grove Black 0 Bicester Town Colts 0 3
 1420 Quarry Rovers 0 Bampton Town B 0 3
 1430 Grove White 0 Bicester Town Colts 2 3
 1440 Radley FC 0 Grove Black 0 3
 1450 Quarry Rovers 0 Carterton Rangers 1 3
 1500 Bampton Town B 0 Grove White 0 3
 1510 Radley FC 0 Quarry Rovers
 0 3
 1520 Grove White 1 Grove Black 0 3
 1530 Bampton Town B 0 Bicester Town Colts 1 3
 1540 Carterton Rangers 1 Grove Black 0 3
 1550 Radley FC 1 Grove White 0 3
 1600 Quarry Rovers 0 Bicester Town Colts 2 3
 1610 Bampton Town B 2 Grove Black 0 3
 1620 Bicester Town Colts 1 Carterton Rangers 0 3
 1630 Radley FC 0 Bampton Town B 1 3
 1640 Carterton Rangers 0 Grove White 0 3
 1650 Grove Black 0 Quarry Rovers 1 3
 1700 Bicester Town Colts 0 Radley FC 2 3
 1710 Carterton Rangers 0 Bampton Town B 1 3
 1720 Quarry Rovers 0 Grove White 0 3

CUP SEMI FINAL-Top Groups 1, 2, 3 and best placed 2nd overall
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCOREPITCH 
 1730 Bicester Town Colts 0 (2 pen) Didcot Town Whites 0 (0 pen) 1
 1730 Clanfield 0 (0 pen) Cumnor Minors White 0 (2 pen) 2

PLATE SEMI FINAL-2nd & 3rd placed 2nd, 1st and 2nd best placed 3rd
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 1730 Bampton Town B 0 (1 pen) Bampton Town A 0 (0 pen) 3
 1745 Leon Barnett 0 (1 pen) Central 0 (2 pen) 2


Winners of Plate Semi Final
 TIME  FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 18:25Bampton Town BCentral3

CUP FINAL-
Winners of Cup Semi Final
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 18:10 Bicester Town Colts1 (AET)Cumnor Minors White0 (AET)1




 
HOME | about us | teams | news | results | match reports | contact | FORUM | links | CODE OF CONDUCT | NEWSLETTER
info@radleyfc.co.uk : Web Design & Content Management System by fat media © 2008