Fixtures/Results Rising Stars
Fixtures/Results Under 7's
fixtures/Results Under 8's
fixtures/Results Under 9's
fixtures/Results Under 10's
fixtures/Results Under 11's
fixtures/Results Under 12's
fixtures/Results Under 13's
fixtures/Results Under 14's
 

Radley Tournament 2018
Under 10s Tables & Results


Under 10s Group 1 Table
TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
Radley Youth 6 2 3 1 6 1 5 9
Kingston Colts White 6 2 2 2 45-1 8
Oxford Blackbirds 6 1 1 4 1 5 -4 4
Ardington & Lockinge 6 2 1 3 2 4 -2 7
Ardley United 6 4 2  5 1

 4

 14
Greater Leys 6 1  5 3 14-11 3
Abingdon United 6 4 1 110 1 9 13
         

Pitch 3 Fixtures 14:00 Start
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 14.00 RADLEY YOUTH 0 ARDLEY UNITED 3
 14.10 KINGSTON WHITE 3 GREATER LEYS 1 3
 14.20 OXFORD BLACKBIRDS 0 ABINGDON UNITED 2 3
 14.30 ARDINGTON & LOCKINGE 1 GREATER LEYS 0 3
 14.40 RADLEY YOUTH 2 KINGSTON WHITE 0 3 
 14.50 OXFORD BLACKBIRDS 0 ARDLEY UNITED 1 3
 15.00 ABINGDON UTD 2 ARDINGTON & LOCKINGE 0 3
 15.10 RADLEY YOUTH 0 OXFORD BLACKBIRDS 1 3
 15.20 ARDINGTON & LOCKINGE 0 KINGSTON WHITE 1 3
 15.30 ABINGDON UTD 4 GREATER LEYS 0 3
 15.40 ARDLEY UNITED 0 KINGSTON WHITES 0 3
 15.50 RADLEY YOUTH 0 ARDINGTON & LOCKINGE 0 3
 16.00 OXFORD BLACKBIRDS 0 GREATER LEYS 1 3
 16.10 ABINGDON UTD 2 KINGSTON WHITES 0 3
 16.20 GREATER LEYS 1 ARDLEY UNITED 2 3
 16.30 RADLEY YOUTH 0 ABINGDON UTD 0 3
 16.40 ARDLEY UNITED 1 ARDINGTON & LOCKINGE 0 3
 16.50 KINGSTON WHITE 0 OXFORD BLACKBIRDS 0 3
 17.00 GREATER LEYS 0 RADLEY YOUTH 4 3
 17.10 ARDLEY UNITED 1 ABINGDON UTD 0 3
 17.20 OXFORD BLACKBIRDS 0 ARDINGTON & LOCKINGE 1 3


Under 10s Group 2 Table
TEAM  PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
Radley United 6 2  4 4 4 0 6
Radley FC 6 1 1 4 2 9 -7 5
Kingston Colts Black  6 3 1 2 5 3 2 10
Oxford Blackbirds United 6 3 3  5 1 4 13
North Leigh 6 3 3  4 4 12
Botley Eagles 6   6  10 -9 0
Summertown Stars Harriers 6 4 2  8 1 7 14
         

Pitch 4 Fixtures 14:00 Start
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 14.00 RADLEY UNITED 0 NORTH LEIGH 1 4
 14.10 RADLEY FC 1 BOTLEY EAGLES 0 4
 14.20 KINGSTON BLACKS 1 SUMMERTOWN HARRIERS 2 4
 14.30 OXFORD BLACKBIRDS UTD 2 BOTLEY EAGLES 0 4
 14.40 RADLEY UNITED 3 RADLEY FC 0 4
 14.50 KINGSTON BLACKS 0 NORTH LEIGH 0 4
 15.00 SUMMERTOWN HARRIERS 0 OXFORD BLACKBIRDS UTD 0 4
 15.10 RADLEY UNITED 0 KINGSTON BLACKS 1 4
 15.20 OXFORD BLACKBIRDS UTD 1 RADLEY FC 1 4
 15.30 SUMMERTOWN HARRIERS 3 BOTLEY EAGLES 0 4
 15.40 NORTH LEIGH 1 RADLEY FC 0 4
 15.50 RADLEY UNITED 0 OXFORD BLACKBIRDS UTD 1 4
 16.00 KINGSTON BLACKS 1 BOTLEY EAGLES 0 4
 16.10 SUMMERTOWN HARRIERS 2 RADLEY FC 0 4
 16.20 BOTLEY EAGLES 0 NORTH LEIGH 2 4
 16.30 RADLEY UNITED 0 SUMMERTOWN HARRIERS 1 4
 16.40 NORTH LEIGH 0 OXFORD BLACKBIRDS UTD 0 4
 16.50 RADLEY FC 0 KINGSTON BLACKS 2 4
 17.00 BOTLEY EAGLES 0 RADLEY UNITED 1 4
 17.10 NORTH LEIGH 0 SUMMERTOWN HARRIERS 0 4
 17.20 KINGSTON BLACKS 0 OXFORD BLACKBIRDS UTD  1 4


CUP SEMI FINAL-1st & 2nd of Group 1 & Group 2
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 17.50 Ardley 1 Oxford Blackbirds United 0 3
 17.50 Summertown Harriers 0 Abingdon United 4 4

PLATE SEMI FINAL-3rd & 4th of Group 1 & Group 2
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 17.40 Radley 4 Kingston Colts Black 3 1
 17.40 North Leigh 2 Kingston Colts White 1 2

PLATE FINAL-Winners of Plate Semi Final
 TIME  FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 18.00 Radley  North Leigh  3

CUP FINAL-Winners of Cup Semi Final
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 18.10 Ardley  Abingdon United  3





 
HOME | about us | teams | news | results | match reports | contact | FORUM | links | CODE OF CONDUCT | NEWSLETTER
info@radleyfc.co.uk : Web Design & Content Management System by fat media © 2008