Fixtures/Results Rising Stars
Fixtures/Results Under 7's
fixtures/Results Under 8's
fixtures/Results Under 9's
fixtures/Results Under 10's
fixtures/Results Under 11's
fixtures/Results Under 12's
fixtures/Results Under 13's
fixtures/Results Under 14's
 

Radley Tournament 2018
Under 11s Tables & Results


Under 11s Group 1 Table
 TEAM  PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
 RADLEY YOUTH 5 1 1 3 1 10 -9 4
 ABINGDON TOWN GREEN5 4011221012
 FREELAND 5-1 
 BOTLEY BOYS PURPLE 5 0 2 3 0 7 -7 2
 GARSINGTON 503213-24
 TOWER HILL 510 14 

Pitch 1 Fixtures 09:00am Start
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 09.00 RADLEY YOUTH 0 BOTLEY BOYS PURPLE 0 1
 09.10 ABINGDON TOWN GREEN 1 GARSINGTON 0 1
 09.20 FREELAND 0 TOWER HILL 3 1
 09.30 RADLEY YOUTH 0 ABINGDON TOWN GREEN 4 1
 09.40 FREELAND 2 BOTLEY BOYS PURPLE 0 1
 09.50 GARSINGTON 1 TOWER HILL 1 1
 10.00 RADLEY YOUTH 0 FREELAND 3 1
 10.10 ABINGDON TOWN GREEN 0 TOWER HILL 1 1
 10.20 BOTLEY BOYS PURPLE 0 GARSINGTON 0 1
 10.30 RADLEY YOUTH 0 TOWER HILL 3 1
 10.40 FREELAND 0 GARSINGTON 0 1
 10.50 ABINGDON TOWN GREEN 3 BOTLEY BOYS PURPLE 0 1
 11.00 RADLEY YOUTH 1 GARSINGTON 0 1
 11.10 BOTLEY BOYS PURPLE 0 TOWER HILL 2 1
 11.20 ABINGDON TOWN GREEN 4 FREELAND 1 1


Under 11s Group 2 Table
 TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GAGD  POINTS
 RADLEY UNITED 5 1 0 4 1 10 -9 3
 BURE PARK 524
 ABINGDON TOWN YELLOW 5 141
 BOTLEY BOYS & GIRLS 5 4 1 0 10 19 14
 MILTON5 0 2-4 
 GREATER LEYS 5228

Pitch 2 Fixtures 09:00am Start
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 09.00 RADLEY UNITED 0 BOTLEY BOYS & GIRLS 3 2
 09.10 BURE PARK 1 MILTON 1 2
 09.20 ABINGDON TOWN YELLOW 1 GREATER LEYS 1 2
 09.30 RADLEY UNITED
 0 BURE PARK 2 2
 09.40 ABINGDON TOWN YELLOW 0 BOTLEY BOYS & GIRLS2 2
 09.50 MILTON 0 GREATER LEYS 2 2
 10.00 RADLEY UNITED 0 ABINGDON TOWN YELLOW 2 2
 10.10 BURE PARK 1 GREATER LEYS 0 2
 10.20 BOTLEY BOYS & GIRLS 1 MILTON 1 2
 10.30 RADLEY UNITED 0 GREATER LEYS 3 2
 10.40 ABINGDON TOWN YELLOW 2 MILTON 1 2
 10.50 BURE PARK 0 BOTLEY BOYS & GIRLS 3 2
 11.00 RADLEY UNITED 1 MILTON 0 2
 11.10 BOTLEY BOYS & GIRLS 1 GREATER LEYS 0 2
 11.20 BURE PARK 0 ABINGDON TOWN YELLOW 0 2

Under 11s Group 3 Table
 TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
 RADLEY FC 5 0 0 5 0 14 -14 0
 CARTERTON 5 4 11111 13 
 FARINGDON TOWN 5 1 310 -8
 SUMMERTOWN PEGASUS 5 3 1 1 10 2 8 11
 ARDLEY 5184411
 ABINGDON YOUTH FC 5 2 23 -15

PITCH 3 Fixtures 09.00 Start
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 09.00 RADLEY FC 0 SUMMERTOWN PEGASUS 4 3
 09.10 CARTERTON 3 ARDLEY 0 3
 09.20 FARINGDON 0 ABINGDON YOUTH FC 0 3
 09.30 RADLEY FC 0 CARTERTON 2 3
 09.40 FARINGDON 0 SUMMERTOWN PEGASUS 4 3
 09.50 ARDLEY 2 ABINGDON YOUTH FC 0 3
 10.00 RADLEY FC 0 FARINGDON 2 3
 10.10 CARTERTON 0 ABINGDON YOUTH FC 0 3
 10.20 SUMMERTOWN PEGASUS 1 ARDLEY 1 3
 10.30 RADLEY FC0 ABINGDON YOUTH FC 2 3
 10.40 FARINGDON 0 ARDLEY 1 3
 10.50 CARTERTON 1 SUMMERTOWN PEGASUS 0 3
 11.00 RADLEY FC 0 ARDLEY 4 3
 11.10 SUMMERTOWN PEGASUS 1 ABINGDON YOUTH FC 0 3
 11.20 CARTERTON 5 FARINGDON 0 3

SEMI FINAL CUP - Top 4 over 3 Groups
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 11.50Botley boys & girls 0 Abingdon town Green 1 1
 11.50 Tower hill 1 Carterton 2 2

SEMI FINAL PLATE - 5th,6th,7th & 8th placed over 3 Groups
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 11.40 Abingdon town Yellows 0 Ardley 1 1
 11.40 Summertown Pegasus 2  Bure Park 1 2

FINAL PLATE - winners of the Plate Semi Finals
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCOREPITCH 
 12.00 Ardley 2 Summertown Pegasus 0 1

FINAL MAIN CUP - winners of the Cup Semi Finals
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM
 SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAMSCORE  PITCH
 12.10 Carterton 2 Abingdon town greens 0 2

 
HOME | about us | teams | news | results | match reports | contact | FORUM | links | CODE OF CONDUCT | NEWSLETTER
info@radleyfc.co.uk : Web Design & Content Management System by fat media © 2008