Fixtures/Results Rising Stars
Fixtures/Results Under 7's
fixtures/Results Under 8's
fixtures/Results Under 9's
fixtures/Results Under 10's
fixtures/Results Under 11's
fixtures/Results Under 12's
fixtures/Results Under 13's
fixtures/Results Under 14's
 

Radley Tournament 2019
Under 11s Tables & Results


Under 11s Group 1 Table
 TEAM  PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
Radley Youth 5 3 1 1 5 4 110
CSA075 1226426
Hanney Youth Red 5005214-120
Charlgrove Cavaliers A 5 3 0 2 6 5 1 9
Didcot Town Youth 52035506
Blackbird Leys 5410101914

Pitch 3 Fixtures 9:00am Start-Group 1
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 09.00RADLEY YOUTH 2CHARLGROVE A 1 3
 09.10CSA 07 0DIDCOT TOWN  1 3 
 09.20HANNEY RED 0BLACKBIRD LEYS 4 3
 09.30RADLEY YOUTH 0CSA 07 0 3
 09.40HANNEY RED 1CHARLGROVE A 2 3
 09.50DIDCOT TOWN 0BLACKBIRD LEYS 2 3
 10.00RADLEY YOUTH 1HANNEY RED 0 3
 10.10CSA 07 1BLACKBIRD LEYS 1 3
 10.20CHARLGROVE A 1DIDCOT TOWN 0 3
 10.30RADLEY YOUTH 0BLACKBIRD LEYS 2 3
 10.40HANNEY RED 0DIDCOT TOWN 3 3
 10.50CSA 07 1CHARLGROVE A 2 3
 11.00RADLEY YOUTH 2DIDCOT TOWN 1 3
 11.10CHARLGROVE A 0BLACKBIRD LEYS 1 3
 11.20CSA 07 4HANNEY RED 1 3


Under 11s Group 2 Table
 TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GAGD  POINTS
Radley United 5 1 3 1 2 2 0 6
Kingston Colts 511 33 8-5 5
Hanney Youth Black 512 223-1 5
Charlgrove Cavaliers B 5 5 0 0 9 09 15
Chesterton 5 1 22 23 -1 5
Abingdon Youth Yellow 512224-2 6

Pitch 4 Fixtures 9:00am Start-Group 2
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 09.00RADLEY UTD
 0CHARLGROVE B 2 4
 09.10KINGSTON COLTS 2CHESTERTON  0 4
 09.20HANNEY BLACK 0ABINGDON YELLOW 1 4
 09.30RADLEY UTD 2KINGSTON COLTS 0 4
 09.40HANNEY BLACK 0CHARLGROVE B2 4
 09.50CHESTERTON 2ABINGDON YELLOW 0 4
 10.00RADLEY UTD0HANNEY BLACK 0 4
 10.10KINGSTON COLTS 1ABINGDON YELLOW 1 4
 10.20CHARLGROVE B 1CHESTERTON 0 4
 10.30RADLEY UTD 0ABINGDON YELLOW 0 4
 10.40HANNEY BLACK 0CHESTERTON 0 4
 10.50KINGSTON COLTS 0CHARLGROVE B 3 4
 11.00RADLEY UTD 0CHESTERTON 0 4
 11.10CHARLGROVE B 1ABINGDON YELLOW 0 4
 11.20KINGSTON COLTS 0HANNEY BLACK 2 4

Under 11s Group 3 Table
 TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
 Radley FC 5 0 1 4 113-12 2
 Didcot Casuals 5 2 1 265 1 8
 Quarry Diamond Boys 5 2 2 1 6 6-010
 Abingdon Youth Greens 5 1 2 25 6 -17
 Benson 513197-19
 Abingdon Youth Dragons 54 1 0 143 1114

PITCH 5 Fixtures 09.00 Start-Group 3
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 09.00RADLEY FC 1ABINGDON GREENS 1 5
 09.10DIDCOT CASUALS 2BENSON 2 5
 09.20QUARRY DIAMONDS 0ABINGDON DRAGONS 3 5
 09.30RADLEY FC 0DIDCOT CASUALS 2 5
 09.40QUARRY DIAMONDS 1ABINGDON GREENS 1 5
 09.50BENSON 2ABINGDON DRAGONS 2 5
 10.00RADLEY FC 0QUARRY DIAMONDS 2 5
 10.10DIDCOT CASUALS 0ABINGDON DRAGONS 1 5
 10.20ABINGDON GREENS 2BENSON 1 5
 10.30RADLEY FC0ABINGDON DRAGONS 5 5
 10.40QUARRY DIAMONDS 1BENSON 1 5
 10.50DIDCOT CASUALS 1ABINGDON GREENS 0 5
 11.00RADLEY FC 0BENSON 3 5
 11.10ABINGDON GREENS 1ABINGDON DRAGONS 3 5
 11.20DIDCOT CASUALS 1QUARRY DIAMONDS 2 5

SEMI FINAL CUP - Top 4 over 3 Groups
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 11.50Chalgrove B 2Radley Youth 1 3
 11.50Blackbird Leys 2Abingdon Dragons 1 4

SEMI FINAL PLATE - 5th,6th,7th & 8th placed over 3 Groups
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 11.40 Radley United 1 GGBenson 0 3
 11.40Chalgrove A 4Quarry Diamonds 2 4

FINAL PLATE - winners of the Plate Semi Finals
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCOREPITCH 
 12.00 Radley United 1 GGChalgrove A 0

FINAL MAIN CUP - winners of the Cup Semi Finals
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM
 SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAMSCORE  PITCH
 12.10Chalgrove B 1 GGBlackbird Leys 0 4

 
HOME | about us | teams | news | results | match reports | contact | FORUM | links | CODE OF CONDUCT | NEWSLETTER
info@radleyfc.co.uk : Web Design & Content Management System by fat media © 2008