Fixtures/Results Rising Stars
Fixtures/Results Under 7's
fixtures/Results Under 8's
fixtures/Results Under 9's
fixtures/Results Under 10's
fixtures/Results Under 11's
fixtures/Results Under 12's
fixtures/Results Under 13's
fixtures/Results Under 14's
 

Radley Tournament 2019
Under 12s Tables & Results

Under 12s Group 1 Table
 TEAM PLAYED WONDRAWN LOSTGF GA  GD POINTS
 RADLEY YOUTH612 328 --65 
 ARDLEY UNITED642 0 92 615
 BOTLEY PURPLE63 3 66-49
 HANNEY YOUTH61 1 16-5 4 
 SUMMERTOWN CENTAURS6321 4 -36
 QUARRY ROVERS TRINITY65 11+1017
 MANSFIELD ROAD6146-54 

Pitch 1 Fixtures 09:00 Start-Group 1
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 09.00 Radley Youth0 Summertown Centaurs 1
 09.10 Ardley Quarry Trinity1 1
 09.20 Botley Purple0 Mansfield Road1 1
 09.30 Hanney Youth Quarry Trinity 1
 09.40 Radley Youth 1 Ardley 3 1
 09.50 Botley Purple 2 Summertown Centaurs 0 1
 10.00 Mansfield Road 0 Hanney Youth 1 1
 10.10 Radley Youth 0 Botley Purple 2 1
 10.20 Hanney Youth 0 Ardley 1 1
 10.30 Mansfield Road 0 Quarry Trinity 1 1
 10.40 Summertown Centaurs 0 Ardley 0 1
 10.50 Radley Youth 1 Hanney Youth 0 1
 11.00 Botley Purple 0 Quarry Trinity 2 1
 11.10 Mansfield Road 0 Ardley 3 1
 11.20 Quarry Trinity 2 Summertown Centaurs 0 1
 11.30 Radley Youth 0 Mansfield Road 0 1
 11.40 Summertown Centaurs 0 Hanney Youth 0 1
 11.50 Ardley 1 Botley Purple 0 1
 12.00 Quarry Trinity 3 Radley Youth 0 1
 12.10 Summertown Centaurs 1 Mansfield Road 0 1
 12.20 Botley Purple 2 Hanney Youth 0 1


Under 12s Group 2 Table
 TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
 RADLEY UNITED6015211-91
 FARINGDON TOWN BLUE6105111-103
 CHINEHAM TIGERS YELLOW62 13 9 -77
 BULLINGDON A6617+16 18
 SUMMERTOWN PEGASUS A640275+212
 CARTERTON DEVELOPMENT A631293+711
 BANBURY UNITED631297211 

Pitch 2 Fixtures 09:00 Start-Group 2
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 09.00 Radley Utd0 Summertown Pegasus A1 2
 09.10 Faringdon Blue0 Carterton A2 2
 09.20 Chineham Yellows1 Banbury Utd 2
 09.30 Bullingdon A1 Carterton A 2
 09.40 Radley Utd Faraingdon Blue 2
 09.50 Chineham Yellows 0 Summertown Pegasus A 1 2
 10.00 Banbury Utd 0 Bullingdon A 3 2
 10.10 Radley Utd 0 Chineham Yellow 0 2
 10.20 Bullingdon A 2 Faringdon Blue 0 2
 10.30 Banbury Utd 1 Carterton A 1 2
 10.40 Summertown Pegasus A 3 Faringdon Blue 0 2
 10.50 Radley Utd 0 Bullingdon A 4 2
 11.00 Chineham Yellow 0 Carterton A 4 2
 11.10 Banbury Utd 3 Faringdon Blue 0 2
 11.20 Carterton A 0 Summertown Pegasus A 1 2
 11.30 Radley Utd 2 Banbury Utd 3 2
 11.40 Summertown Pegasus A 1 Bullingdon A 3 2
 11.50 Faringdon Blue 0 Chineham Yellows 1 2
 12.00 Carterton A 2 Radley Utd 0 2
 12.10 Summertown Pegasus A 0 Banbury Utd 2 2
 12.20 Chineham Yellows 0 Bullingdon A 4 2

Under 12s Group 3 Table
 TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
 FARINGDON TOWN GREENS631 275211
 CHINEHAM TIGERS BLUE622 2 74+5 9
 BULLINGDON B 6 3 3 0 8 3 5 14
 QUARRY ROVERS TRINITY B  6 3 2 1 6 1 4 11
 SUMMERTOWN PEGASUS
642123+918
 CARTERTON DEVELOPMENT B6618-18 
 HEADINGTON YOUTH 6 1 0 5 3 9 -6 3

*please note Charlbury Town Youth is now Quarry Rovers Trinity B

Pitch 6 Fixtures 09.00 Start-Group 3
 TIME FIRST  NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 09.00 Faringdon Greens Summertown Pegasus 6
 09.10 Chineham Blues Carterton B 6
 09.20 Bullingdon B Headington Youth 6
 09.30 Quarry Rovers Trinity B
 Carterton B 6
 09.40 Faringdon Greens 2 Chineham Blues 1 6
 09.50 Bullingdon B 2 Summertown Pegasus 2 6
 10.00 Headington Youth  0 Quarry Rovers Trinity B 2 6
 10.10 Faringdon Greens 1 Bullingdon B 1 6
 10.20 Quarry Rovers Trinity B 0 Chineham Blues 0 6
 10.30 Headington Youth 3 Carterton B 0 6
 10.40 Summertown Pegasus 1 Chineham Blues 1 6
 10.50 Faringdon Greens 0 Quarry Rovers Trinity B 1 6
 11.00 Bullingdon B 3 Carterton B 0 6
 11.10 Headington Youth 0 Chineham Blues 2 6
 11.20 Carterton B 0 Summertown Pegasus 3 6
 11.30 Faringdon Greens 1 Headington Youth 0 6
 11.40 Summertown Pegasus 1 Quarry Rovers Trinity B 0 6
 11.50 Chineham Blues 0 Bullingdon B 1 6
 12.00 Carterton B0 Faringdon Greens3 6
 12.10 Summertown Pegasus 3 Headington Youth 0 6
 12.20 Bullingdon B 0 Quarry Rovers Trinity B 0 6


PLATE SEMI FINAL-5th,6th,7th,8th over 3 Groups
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 12.40 bullingdon b
 3carterton dev 1 3
 12.40summertown peg a 0quarry trinity b 1 4

CUP SEMI FINAL-Top 4 over 3 Groups
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCOREPITCH
 12.40 bullingdon A
 2ardley 1 1
 12.40summertown pegasus 4 quarry rovers trinity
 3 2

PLATE FINAL-Winners of Plate Semi Final
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 1
    2

CUP FINAL-Winners of Cup Semi Final
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 13.00 


  1

 
HOME | about us | teams | news | results | match reports | contact | FORUM | links | CODE OF CONDUCT | NEWSLETTER
info@radleyfc.co.uk : Web Design & Content Management System by fat media © 2008