Fixtures/Results Rising Stars
Fixtures/Results Under 7's
fixtures/Results Under 8's
fixtures/Results Under 9's
fixtures/results Under 9's Sunday
fixtures/Results Under 10's
fixtures/Results Under 11's
fixtures/Results Under 12's
Fixtures/Results Under 13/14's Mixed
Fixtures/Results Under 15's
 

Radley Tournament 2021
Under 13/14s Mixed Tables & Results

Harwell & Hendred taken space 5 Group 1

Under 13s & 14s Group 1 Table
 TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA  GD POINTS
 BANBURY IRISH HARPS 6 2 2 2 8 4 4 9
 OXFORD CITY WHITE 6 5 0 1 15 1 14 15
 WOODLEY W. FALCONS A 6 2 2 2 5 7 -2 9
 HENLEY LIONS 6 5 1 0 11 1 10 17
 HARWELL & HENDRED 6 0 3 3 3 11 -8 6
 WIMS 11 A 6 0 2 4 2 9 -7 4
 RADLEY YOUTH 6 2 0 4 4 15 -11 6

Pitch 5 fixtures 09:00 Start Group 1
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 0900 Banbury Irish Harps 1 Harwell & Hendred 1 5
 0910 Oxford City White 2 WIMS 11 A 0 5
 0920 Woodley W. Falcons A2 Radley Youth 05
 0930 Henley Lions 1 WIMS 11 A 1 5
 0940 Banbury Irish Harps 0 Oxford City White  1 5
 0950 Woodley W. Falcons A 1 Harwell & Hendred 1 5
 1000 Radley Youth 0 Henley Lions 1 5
 1010 Banbury Irish Harps 0 Woodley W. Falcons A 0 5
 1020 Henley Lions 1 Oxford City White 0 5
 1030 Radley Youth 2 WIMS 11 A 0 5
 1040  Harwell & Hendred 0 Oxford City White 1 5
 1050 Banbury Irish Harps 0 Henley Lions 2 5
 1100 Woodley W.Falcons A 2 WIMS 11 A 0 5
 1110 Radley Youth 0 Oxford City White  6 5
 1120 WIMS 11 A 2 Harwell & Hendred 2 5
 1130 Banbury Irish Harps 6 Radley Youth 0 5
 1140 Harwell & Hendred 0 Henley Lions 5 5
 1150 Oxford City White 5 Woodley W.Falcons A 0 5
 1200 WIMS 11 A 0 Banbury Irish Harps 1 5
 1210 Harwell & Hendred  0 Radley Youth 2 5
 1220 Woodley W.Falcons A 0 Henley Lions 1 5

Under 13s & 14s Group 2 Table
 TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST GF GA GD POINTS
 BANBURY IRISH CELTS 6 4 1 1 8 1 7 13
 OXFORD CITY BLUE 6 4 2 0 11 1 10 14
 WOODLEY W.FALCONS B 6 1 1 4 2 4 -2 4
 WESTWOOD GREENS 6 1 2 3 2 6 -4 6
 SUMMERTOWN EAGLES 6 2 2 2 3 3 0 8
 RADLEY UNITED 6 0 1 5 1 15 -14 2
 WIMS 11 B 6 3 3 0 3 0 3 12

Pitch 7 fixtures 09:00 Start Group 2
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 0900 Banbury Irish Celts 1 Summertown Sea Eagles 0 7
 0910 Oxford City Blue 6 Radley United 0 7
 0920  Woodley W.Falcons B 0 WIMS 11 B 0 7
 0930 Westwood Greens 1 Radley United 1 7
 0940 Banbury Irish Celts 0 Oxford City Blue 0 7
 0950  Woodley W.Falcons B 0 Summertown Sea Eagles 1 7
 1000 WIMS 11 B 1 Westwood Greens 0 7
 1010 Banbury Irish Celts 1 Woodley W.Falcons B 0 7
 1020 Westwood Greens 0 Oxford City Blue 2 7
 1030 WIMS 11 B 1 Radley United 0 7
 1040 Summertown Sea Eagles 1 Oxford City Blue 2 7
 1050 Banbury Irish Celts 2 Westwood Greens 0 7
 1100 Woodley W.Falcons B 2 Radley United 0 7
 1110 WIMS 11 B 0 Oxford City Blue 0 7
 1120 Radley United 0 Summertown Sea Eagles 1 7
 1130  Banbury Irish Celts 0 WIMS 11 B 1 7
 1140 Summertown Sea Eagles 0 Westwood Greens 0 7
 1150 Oxford City Blue 1 Woodley W. Falcons B 0 7
 1200 Radley United 0 Banbury Irish Celts 4 7
 1210 Summertown Sea Eagles 0 WIMS 11 B 0 7
 1220 Woodley W. Falcons B 0 Westwood Greens 1 7

PLATE SEMI FINAL-3rd & 4th Group 1 & 2
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 12:30 Banbury Irish Harps 1 Summertown Sea Eagles 0 5
 12:30 WIMS 11 B 2 Woodley W.Falcons A 0 7


CUP SEMI FINAL-top 2 groups 1 & 2
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 12:45 Henley Lions 2 Banbury Irish Celts 0 5
 12:45 Oxford City Blue 0 Oxford City White 3 7

PLATE FINAL-Winners of Plate Semi Final
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAM SCORE PITCH
 1315 Banbury Irish Harps 1 WIMS 11 B 2 3

CUP FINAL - Winners of Cup Semi Final
 TIME FIRST NAMED TEAM SCORE SECOND NAMED TEAMSCORE  PITCH
 1330Henley Lions0 Oxford City White33

 
HOME | about us | teams | news | results | match reports | contact | FORUM | links | CODE OF CONDUCT | NEWSLETTER
info@radleyfc.co.uk : Web Design & Content Management System by fat media © 2008